Swimming

Swimming Updates

Varsity 10/1/19 Dual Meet

The swim team defeated Ursuline, Destrehan, Ben Franklin, McGehee, and Morris Jeff in last night's meet.  Top finishers were Caeleigh Miller, Amelia Troutman, Emily Schexnayder, Carley Kronlage, Meghan Rousset, Julia Nunez, Gina Nunez, and Mia Nunez.  Congratulations to all Cub swimmers.

Meet Results   Meet Scores

Middle School 9/28/19 

Meet Results   Meet Scores

Varsity 9/24/19 Dual Meet

Congratulations to the varsity swim team for defeating Dominican, Northshore and Chapelle in last night's meet.  Top finishers were Caeleigh Miller, Amelia Troutman, Carley Kronlage, Julia Nunez, Chloee Beebe, and Emily Schexnayder.  Great job Cub swimmers.

Meet Results   Meet Scores

Varsity 9/19/19 Dual Meet

The varsity swim team competed in a multi-school meet yesterday afternoon.  Top meet finishers were Emily Schexnayder, Amelia Troutman, Julia Nunez, Leah Wortmann, Chloee Beebe, and Meghan Rousset.  Congratulations to all swimmers.

Meet Results   Meet Scores

Varsity 9/14/19 Season Kick Off

The varsity swim team competed in a multi-school meet on Saturday.  Top finishers were Emily Schexnayder, Amelia Troutman, Carley Kronlage, Julia Nunez, and Leah Wortmann.  Congratulations to all swimmers.

Meet Results

Middle School 9/14/19 Season Kick Off

The 8th grade swim team began their season with a 2nd place finish in Saturday's kickoff meet. Top finishers were Kallen Huth, Olivia Cyrus, Alexis Schott, Demi Blackledge, Gretchen Manning, Rebecca Brady, and Maddy Vanlangendonck .Congratulations to the 8th grade swimmers.

Meet Results   Meet Scores

Varsity 9/10/19 Dual Meet

The swim team kicked off their meet season last night by defeating Archbishop Chapelle, Ursuline Academy, and Sacred Heart.  Top finishers were Carley Kronlage, Ava Fischer, Emily Schexnayder, Chloee Beebe, Julia Nunez, Sofia Gutierrez, Leah Wortmann, and Caeleigh Miller.  Congratulations Cub swimmers.

Meet Results   Meet Scores

Swimming Schedule

Past Seasons